Description of Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil ,(pronounced ho-ho-ba), is different form most vegetable oils in that it is not made-up of fat but of liquid wax. It is ideal for cosmetic use because of its molecular stability and its natural moisturizing and healing characteristics. Jojoba Oil does not require chemical preservatives and is good for all skin types. Use as an unscented massage oil or create a personal body oil tailored to your specifications with the addition of 100% pure and natural
essential oils from The Aromatherapy Place.
Why Auroma Jojoba Oil from The Aromatherapy Place? So you needn't worry about buying vegetable oils that are adulterated. Auroma has an on-site full laboratory where all vegetable oils undergo rigorous testing and analysis. This is done using the latest in Quality Assurance with Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry (GC/MS) equipment to accurately analyse each batch of vegetable oils we receive from our farmers. We do this even with the growers we have dealt with for over 20 years.
Every batch, every time! Our vegetable oils are not tested on animals and do not contain animal products.