Coconut Oil is a white semi-solid vegetable oil that melts easily when applied to the skin. It is prepared from the natural endosperm of the coconut fruit. Coconut Oil is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic products, especially shaving creams, soaps, and some shampoos, as it lathers well. It is a favorite of Massage Therapists as it is easily absorbed by the skin and has a long shelf life. It is soothing, moisturizing and softening to the skin. Use as an unscented massage oil or create a personal body oil tailored to your specifications with the addition of 100% pure and natural essential oils from The Aromatherapy Place.
Why Auroma Coconut Oil from The Aromatherapy Place? So you needn't worry about buying vegetable oils that are adulterated. Auroma has an on-site full laboratory where all vegetable oils undergo rigorous testing and analysis. This is done using the latest in Quality Assurance with Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry (GC/MS) equipment to accurately analyse each batch of vegetable oils we receive from our farmers. We do this even with the growers we have dealt with for over 20 years. Every batch, every time! Our vegetable oils are not tested on animals and do not contain animal products.
Suggested items for use with Coconut Vegetable Oil