aromatherapy, essential oil, aromatherapy products Aromatherapy, Essential Oils View Cart Aromatherapy Wholesale Customer Service at The Aromatherapy Place Why Auroma essential oils? Aromatherapy Blog Aromatherapy Recipes The Aromatherapy Place: Home The Aromatherapy Place Message Board Follow Lindy's Aromatherapy Recipes on Twitter!

Save 5% on your
purchase -
Join our aromatherapy community!
email: 

Aromatherapy Recipes
Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red Oil

size price payment method
1ltr (33.81 fl oz)
$27.50
20ltr
$ Please contact us for Wholesale Pricing on this item at 888-747-7679.
5ltr (1.32gal)
$136.43
Description of Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red is derived from natural Castor Oil and is expressed from the seed. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water. It is commonly used in shampoos and bath oils because it helps emulsify essential oils so they will dissolve in other water-based products. It is beneficial to the skin because of its moisturizing abilities.

Safety information for Turkey Red Oil

Please visit our General Essential Oil Safety Information page for important safety guidelines on using essential oils.

Turkey Red, is chemically altered and is considered by some not appropriate for therapeutic aromatherapy.

Legend:
Special Order  - Please contact us for Wholesale Pricing on this item at 888-747-7679.

 
Copyright © 2006 The Aromatherapy Place, Inc. All rights reserved.
To order by phone, or to ask questions, call us at 1-888-747-7679 or send us an email.
Site design by RIGHT ANGLE STUDIO