|
Professional Essential Oils
Essential Oil Blends
Making Cosmetics
Aromatherapy Gift Sets
Essential Oil Storage
Oil Burners & Diffusers
Vegetable Oils & Butters
Professional Massage Oils
Infused Oils
Bath Body Skin & Hair
Vegetarian Soap Bars
Floral & Fruit Waters
Badger Body Products
Household Products
FreshWave Products
Aromatherapy Books
Containers & Tools

Raw Materials
Soluble Fragrance Oils
Fragrance Oils
Haute Couture Fragrances

On Sale!
|
|
Jasmine 3% in Jojoba
|
| Botanical Name: | Jasminium grandiflorum in 3% Jojoba |
| Geographic Origin: | India, Egypt |
| Method of Extraction: | Enfleurage |
| Part of Plant: | Flowers |
|
| size |
price |
payment method |
| 10ml |
|
Interesting Facts about Jasmine 3% in Jojoba- An evergreen shrub or vine with, bright green leaves and star shapped white flowers that are highly frangrant
- Intensely rich, sweet, warm, floral scent with a tea-like undertone
- Highly regarded as the "King of Essential Oils"
- Diluted 3% in Jojoba, but retains the same properties as the straight essential oil
Jasmine 3% in Jojoba Blends Well With
BergamotCalabrian , Clary Sage Essential Oil Bulgarian , Olibanum Essential Oil (Frankincense) , Geranium Essential Oil Bourbon Reunion , Lavender Essential Oil , Orange Essential Oil Sweet , Mandarin Essential Oil , Neroli Essential Oil , Palmarosa Essential Oil , Rose Essential Oil Bulgarian , RosewoodBrazilian
Aromatherapy uses for Jasmine 3% in Jojoba- Known for its warming and uplifting properties
- Relieves dry, irritated and sensitive skin
- Can be applied directly to skin or added to treatments such as massage oils, lotions and facial oils
Safety information for Jasmine 3% in Jojoba
Avoid during pregnancy. Non-irritant, non-sensitising
|
|
|